Term Contract for Artificers Electrical Works at Field Gun Factory Kanpur

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificers Electrical Works at Field Gun Factory Kanpur
Tender ID2026_AWEIL_289462_1Tender Reference NumberFGK/EO(C)/CC/693 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationField Gun Factory Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificers Electrical Works at Field Gun Factory Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_AWEIL_289462_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFGK/EO(C)/CC/693 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationField Gun Factory Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract (tc) For Artificers Electrical Work Inside Fgk

ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL, through its Field Gun Factory Kanpur, invites sealed bids under an open tender system for a Term Contract (TC) for artificers' electrical work within the factory premises. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_AWEIL_289462_1 and Tender Reference Number FGK/EO(C)/CC/693 of 2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 for a contract period of 365 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, starting at 5:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to the Chief General Manager, Field Gun Factory, Kanpur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, payable through Demand Draft or Fixed Deposit Receipt, is also required. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Field Gun Factory Kanpur. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (BOQ). Further details regarding the scope of work, specifications, and eligibility criteria are available in the downloaded tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager Field Gun Factory Kanpur
AddressField Gun Factory Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun Including..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Artificers Electrical Work Outside Fgk..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Amenity Buildings Consisting Of Ib..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area (zone-ii) Including Under..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works At Naval Wharf Area, Nsry, Navcc,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Artificers Electrical Work Outside Fgk...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Amenity Buildings Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area (zone-ii) Including...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works At Naval Wharf Area, Nsry,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category