| Tender Title | CCTV System Installation and Annual Maintenance at Pithampur Auto Cluster Training Centre | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPSID_532362_1 | Tender Reference Number | 130 CCTV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.52 L | Tender Location | Mhow , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cctv Installation And Its Annual Maintenance Contract At Advance Technical And Industrial Training Centre A Premier Institute Of Pithampur Auto Clusters Situated At Village Harniyakhedi, A.b. Road, Mhow
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **130 CCTV**, is an open tender invited by the Madhya Pradesh Industrial Development Corporation Limited for **CCTV Installation and its Annual Maintenance Contract** at the Advance Technical and Industrial Training Centre, a premier institute within the Pithampur Auto Clusters, located at Village Harniyakhedi, A.B. Road, Mhow (Pincode: 453441). The estimated tender value is ₹33,52,000, and the period of work is stipulated as 45 days. The tender involves a three-cover system: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and an affidavit, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The EMD amount is ₹33,520, and the tender fee, inclusive of GST, is ₹6,295. Critical dates for interested parties include document download availability from August 27, 2026, 11:00 AM, with a submission deadline of September 16, 2026, 06:30 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 06:35 PM in Indore. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | 101, Atulya It Park, Khandwa Road, Indore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nilgiris CCTV Monitoring System Procurement and Installation..read more
Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Cctv Surveillance System At Kendriya Sansodhanagar Bishalgarh Tripura..read more
IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more
Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv Samba..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category