Nilgiris CCTV Monitoring System Procurement and Installation

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nilgiris CCTV Monitoring System Procurement and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979973Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNilgiris CCTV Monitoring System Procurement and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979973
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, to procure and install a comprehensive CCTV Monitoring System. The procurement, managed by the Indian Navy and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979973, is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 7:14 PM and conclude on 16-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details a substantial requirement of 951 units of various critical components necessary for a robust surveillance network. Key items include IP Bullet 4MP Cameras with specific focal lengths and night vision capabilities, 43-inch LED TVs for monitoring, and essential networking infrastructure such as SFB 20 DDN Duplex LC UPC MMF SMF Optical Transceiver Modules, 4 Core OFC Cable, Media Converters, and a 16-channel NVR with H.265/H.264 video support up to 12MP decoding and a 6TB Hard Disk. The tender also specifies requirements for outdoor enclosures, CAT 6 outdoor cables, Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) Gigabit Switches with 8 ports, and a 2KVA UPS backup for uninterrupted operation. Furthermore, the scope of work encompasses all necessary installation charges and accessories, including power supplies, wiring, PVC boxes, and HDPE pipes. This project, located in Nilgiris, aims to significantly enhance the security and monitoring capabilities of the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-09-01-08-44-15_aaf61ed17687ad7238f773442a23ad6d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828204.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3f2120dd-cb65-4b15-92c51788240640203_logistictis.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof Work..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Camera Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Camera Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category