| Tender Title | Indian Navy CCTV Camera Procurement and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7729495 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7729495, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, and specifically by the Department of Military Affairs. Dated 18-07-2026, this procurement opportunity concerns the **Procurement and Installation of CCTV Cameras**, with a total quantity of 42 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. Further details regarding the specific office issuing this tender can be found within the provided documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
DG NCC CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more
National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category