| Tender Title | Annual CCTV Surveillance System Maintenance in Bishalgarh, Tripura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76464_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE_IED_AGT_88_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.55 L | Tender Location | Kendriya Sansodhanagar Bishalgarh , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,102 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Of Cctv Surveillance System At Kendriya Sansodhanagar Bishalgarh Tripura For A Period Of 12 Months
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the Annual Maintenance of the CCTV surveillance system located at Kendriya Sansodhanagar, Bishalgarh, Tripura, for a duration of twelve (12) months. The work, valued at ₹10,55,079, is being procured by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R&B) through an Open Tender process. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,102. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, 06:30 PM, and must be received no later than September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, IE Division Agartala. Interested parties must possess a valid electrical contractor license and a labor license issued by the Government of Tripura, along with experience certificates for executing CCTV maintenance work in the form of work orders or completion certificates. Furthermore, a valid Tender Specific Authorization Certificate/Manufacturer Authorization Form (MAF) from the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) is required to ensure full support for the contracted work. The tender involves a single cover submission with the required fee of ₹1,000 payable online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ie Division Agartala |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer Ie Division Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Cadet Corps CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Rewiring for KVS RO Bhopal..read more
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category