| Tender Title | Air Conditioning Repair, Maintenance, and AMC for Garrisons in Shokhuvi, Nagaland | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_923834_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9381/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/72 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.83 L | Tender Location | Shokhuvi (nagaland) , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 04:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repar/maint Incl Amc For Air Conditioners Of Cap 1.5/2.0 Tr And Ac Plant Of Cap 1 X150 Hp Vrf Type For All Garrision At Artc S Shokhuvi (nagaland).
This tender, issued by the Assam Rifles - MHA, pertains to a crucial works contract for the comprehensive repair, maintenance, and Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of air conditioning units. Specifically, the scope includes air conditioners of 1.5/2.0 TR capacity and a 1 x 150 HP VRF type AC plant. These services are required for all garrisons at the Assam Rifles Training Centre (ARTC) in Shokhuvi, Nagaland. The total estimated tender value is ₹18,83,149, with a contract period of 270 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is an open tender and requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to the Commandant, ARTC and School, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,000 is required, payable to HQ DGAR, Shillong. Critical dates for this tender include an ePublished Date of 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same day at 04:10 PM and 04:30 PM respectively. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on 17-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. All tendering activities will take place at the ARTC and School, Shokhuvi (Nagaland).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So-1(wks) |
| Address | So-1(wks) Artc And School, Shokhuvi (nagaland) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more
Provn Of Sentry Post With Reception Boundary Wall Gate And Retaining..read more
Amc To Incl Repair/maint/servicing Of Pumps, Motors, Ers, Submersible Pumps, Irps,..read more
Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category