| Tender Title | PVC Plastic Tape Strapping Supply for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7783181 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7783181, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on 14-07-2026. Yantra India Limited is seeking proposals for the supply of PLASTIC TAPE STRAPPING PVC. The bid opens on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required is 140,000 units. This opportunity is presented by the Office Name, and interested parties are invited to submit their applications within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Red, Yellow, Blue, and Black PVC Tapes for Salem..read more
Supply of 50 Meter Plastic Spools with Punched Tape..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Electrical Supplies and Hardware Procurement Srinagar..read more
High Tensile Steel Strapping Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category