Supply of 50 Meter Plastic Spools with Punched Tape

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 50 Meter Plastic Spools with Punched Tape
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7473285Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 50 Meter Plastic Spools with Punched Tape
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7473285
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of SPOOL PLASTIC WITH PUNCHED TAPE 50 MTRS. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7473285, is being managed by the Indian Army and is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, concluding on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A substantial total quantity of 542,773 units is required to meet the operational needs of the organisation. The tender, dated 27-04-2026, signifies an urgent requirement for this specific item, and interested suppliers are encouraged to prepare their proposals to meet the specified deadline and quantity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1777017980.pdf
  • Document
    1777018041.pdf
  • Document
    spool_plastic_with_punched_tape_50m_specs_2026-04-24-13-28-15_e198f313707397e21f099b228adf6c99.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9255067.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843585.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Yantra India Limited Tender

PVC Plastic Tape Strapping Supply for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Yantra India Limited Tender

PVC Plastic Tape Strapping Supply for Defence Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category