Procurement of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7283670Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7283670
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,67,280
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Border Security Force (BSF) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is for the procurement of Punched Tape Concertina Coils - PTCC (V2) (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7283670, is being managed by the Frontier HQ BSF Punjab, located at 144006 Frontier HQ BSFPunjab BSF Chowk Jalandhar Cantt. A total quantity of 9769 units of these concertina coils is required. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹267,280.00 is required for participation. This opportunity, dated 13-04-2026, presents a significant requirement for robust perimeter security solutions from a key national security organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    consertina_coil_2023-05-15-12-34-38_fe008135dc3164d8d17ca13d305688b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841948.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9036801.pdf
  • Document
    Format_b8edde9b-73b8-4d49-88991776079887943_PROVGEMFTRPB.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 50 Meter Plastic Spools with Punched Tape..read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 50 Meter Plastic Spools with Punched Tape...read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category