| Tender Title | High Tensile Steel Strapping Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964670 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically their Refractory Unit (SRU) under the Ministry of Steel, announces an opportunity for the supply of **5823 High Tensile Steel Strapping**. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7964670, and interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A substantial quantity of **217,200 units** of this high tensile steel strapping is required. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a major national enterprise in the steel sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category