| Tender Title | Procurement of 1500mm Aluminium Alloy Extruded Hollow Profiles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984121 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of **ALUMINIUM ALLOY AL ZN4 5 MG 1 F 35 DIN 17251 SPECN. EXTRUDED HOLLOW PROFILE IN THE LENGTH OF 1500**. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7984121**, and it is being managed by Yantra India Limited. The bidding period opens on **02-09-2026 at 4:12 PM** and closes precisely on **23-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A total quantity of **35 units** of the specified extruded hollow profile is required. Interested parties should note the respective dates and the precise technical specification of the material.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of AA7075 Aluminium Alloy Extruded Rods 160mm Diameter, 1-4m Length..read more
Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Aluminium Alloy Sacrificial Anode Supply..read more
Indian Army Aluminium Alloy Messware Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category