| Tender Title | Supply of AA7075 Aluminium Alloy Extruded Rods 160mm Diameter, 1-4m Length | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983115 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983115, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of **300,000 units of ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED ROD OF AA7075, specifically in the size of 160mm diameter and lengths ranging from 1 to 4 meters.** The scope of supply for this critical material is further detailed within the tender documents. Yantra India Limited is the originating organization for this procurement, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids. The bidding window opens on 02-09-2026 at 10:41 AM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, as per the dated tender document of 02-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more
Procurement of 1500mm Aluminium Alloy Extruded Hollow Profiles..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy Extruded and Hollow Profiles (DIN 17251)..read more
Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Aluminium Alloy Sacrificial Anode Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category