| Tender Title | Aluminium Extruded C-Channel Supply for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 51265294B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 51265294B, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through GSD/AMV/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy CMM Alambagh Lucknow. The tender concerns the procurement of goods, specifically "Aluminium Extruded C- Channel," categorized under Railway related Products, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 21850. The tender is an open/advertised type and is scheduled for the location of New Delhi. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents were ePublished on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:14 PM, and document download commenced at the same time. Both the bid submission start and end dates are set for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any other pertinent details, applicants must refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/amv/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Cmm Alambagh Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of AA7075 Aluminium Alloy Extruded Rods 160mm Diameter, 1-4m Length..read more
Supply Of 3150k Various Sizes Of Hex Pp Extruded Core..read more
Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category