| Tender Title | Supply of 75mm x 40mm Mild Steel C Channel for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L2256312A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeking bids for the supply of **Channel MS C of size 75mm Height x 40mm** under the **Railway related Products** category. The tender reference number is L2256312A, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The tender documents will be available for download from **24-Aug-2026 12:04 PM** until **14-Sep-2026 10:30 AM**. Prospective bidders can submit their bids starting from **24-Aug-2026 12:04 PM** up to **14-Sep-2026 10:30 AM**, at which time the bid opening will also occur. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. The tender is for goods and is located in Hubli. For complete details regarding the work description, please refer to the tender document. The inviting authority is MSD-UBL/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at MECHANICAL STORE DEPOT - MSD GADAG ROAD, Hubli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Msd-ubl/south Western Rly |
| Address | Mechanical Store Depot - Msd Gadag Road Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Chequered and Plain Plates (IS-2062)..read more
Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu Nigam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category