| Tender Title | Supply of Mild Steel Chequered and Plain Plates (IS-2062) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972024 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972024, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an organisation under the Department of Atomic Energy, operating within the Ministry of State Name. Dated 04-09-2026, this procurement exercise, overseen by the Office of the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, aims to acquire essential materials for the Department. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 3:37 PM and concludes on 26-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of Mild Steel Chequered Plates conforming to IS-2062 specifications, specifically in the dimensions of 5 meters in length by 1.25 meters in width and 6mm in thickness, with a total quantity of 11 units. Additionally, the tender also seeks Mild Steel Plates, also as per IS-2062, in dimensions of 2.5 meters in length by 1.25 meters in width and 5mm in thickness, also with a total quantity of 11 units. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the provision of these vital materials to support the operations of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Mild Steel and Chequered Plates for NALCO Angul Captive..read more
Supply Of Mild Steel Plates From Original Manufacturers On Long Term..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: 650 Units of 3658x813MMx5MM Aluminium Chequered Plates..read more
Supply of 50MM Diameter Mild Steel Rod (IS 22692) for Defence..read more
Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections, Flats, and Crash Barriers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category