Long-Term Supply Contract for Mild Steel Plates from Original Manufacturers

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Long-Term Supply Contract for Mild Steel Plates from Original Manufacturers
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBEML-2026-27-RM-001
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBeml Limited Kgf , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLong-Term Supply Contract for Mild Steel Plates from Original Manufacturers
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBEML-2026-27-RM-001
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBeml Limited Kgf,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Mild Steel Plates From Original Manufacturers On Long Term Contract (ltc) For A Period Of One Year

This tender, reference number BEML-2026-27-RM-001, is an open/advertised invitation issued by BEML Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the **SUPPLY of MILD STEEL PLATES from ORIGINAL MANUFACTURERS on LONG TERM CONTRACT (LTC) for a period of ONE YEAR**. The tender category is for Goods, with a specific product sub-category of Raw Materials - Mild Steel Plates of various thicknesses. This procurement is vital for BEML Limited's operations at their KGF facility. The tender documents were made available online on September 2nd, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the download period extends until September 23rd, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2nd, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 23rd, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23rd, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Interested parties are directed to the eprocurement portal at eprocurebemlgsl.nic.in for further details and submission. The tender is being invited by the DGM Corporate Materials, located at BEML Soudha, BEML Limited, S R Nagar, Bengaluru-560027.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Corporate Materials
AddressBeml Soudha, Beml Limited, S R Nagar, Bengaluru-560027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu Nigam..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Shortlisting Of Msme Manufacturers And Start-ups For..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Shortlisting Of Msme Manufacturers And Start-ups...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category