Offshore Land Reclamation and Protection Bund Construction for Vadhvan Port Expansion

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Offshore Land Reclamation and Protection Bund Construction for Vadhvan Port Expansion
Tender ID2025_VPPL_246098_1Tender Reference NumberVPPL/PID/HAM/2025-26/T-09
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-08-22 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVppl,1st Floor, Administration Building, Uran , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffshore Land Reclamation and Protection Bund Construction for Vadhvan Port Expansion
  • Tender ID2025_VPPL_246098_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVPPL/PID/HAM/2025-26/T-09
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVppl,1st Floor, Administration Building, Uran,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-08-22 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-08-22 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-08-22 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,92,39,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development And Maintenance Of Land To Be Created In Offshore Of Vadhvan Coast By Dredging, Reclamation And Construction Of Offshore Protection Bund For Vadhvan Port On Ppp To Be D On Hybrid Annuity Mode

This tender, reference VPPL/PID/HAM/2025-26/T-09, is issued by Vadhvan Port Project Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive "Development and Maintenance of Land to be created in Offshore of Vadhvan Coast by Dredging, Reclamation and Construction of Offshore Protection Bund for Vadhvan Port on PPP to be executed on Hybrid Annuity Mode." This significant civil works project, designated for open tender and requiring a two-cover bid submission, seeks experienced contractors to undertake the complex tasks associated with land creation through dredging and reclamation, followed by the construction of an offshore protection bund. The tender operates under a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model on a Hybrid Annuity Mode (HAM) contract. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 22, 2025, 04:00 PM to September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 22, 2025, at 04:00 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2025, at 11:30 AM at Express Towers, Nariman Point, Mumbai. The tender involves a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,92,39,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹23,60,000. Interested parties are directed to submit their technical bids, including supporting documents for MQC and the technical bid itself, along with the financial bid containing the duly filled BOQ, in separate covers. Payment of tender fees and EMD can be made through Demand Draft, NEFT/RTGS, or Bank Guarantee. All submissions are to be made to the Chairman and Managing Director VPPL, located at the Admin Building, JNPA, Sheva, Navi Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman And Managing Director Vppl
AddressAdbuilding, Jnpa, Sheva, Navi Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Development And Maintenance Of Land To Be Created In Offshore Of..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Breakwater, Rock Bund, Wharf And Capital Dredging And Reclamation..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund &#x0d To Land Of Hameeda W/o Mushtaq..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund From Land Of Javaid Ahmad Dar To..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Development And Maintenance Of Land To Be Created In Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Breakwater, Rock Bund, Wharf And Capital Dredging And...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund &#x0d To Land Of Hameeda W/o...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund From Land Of Javaid Ahmad Dar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category