Construction of Closed Gutter in Chunchale, Chopda District Jalgaon

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Closed Gutter in Chunchale, Chopda District Jalgaon
Tender ID2026_JALGA_1332819_1Tender Reference NumberJLVP/Chunchale/E.T./01-26/27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.00 L Tender LocationAt Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Closed Gutter in Chunchale, Chopda District Jalgaon
  • Tender ID2026_JALGA_1332819_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJLVP/Chunchale/E.T./01-26/27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.00 L
  • Tender LocationAt Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Closed Gutter At Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon (t S 188)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JLVP/Chunchale/E.T./01-26/27 and Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1332819_1, is for the **Construction of Closed Gutter at Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon (T S 188)**. Issued by the Grampanchayat At Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon, through the RDD-CEO-JALGAON organization, this is an Open Tender with a contract form of "Percentage." The estimated tender value is ₹2,99,625, and the work is to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender fee is ₹800, and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (scanned copies of all required documents in .rar format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Grampanchayat At Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak/grampanchayat Adhikari
AddressGrampanchayat At Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of C C Raod At Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Construction Work Of Rajat Jayanti Park Near The District Office At..read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pipe Gutter Pathway Garden In Rashid Compound Devaripada..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Nashik Aambad...construction Of Rcc Gutter For Disposal Of Storm Water&#x0d From..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Closed Concrete Drain At Pandhurna Tq Arni Dist Yavtmal..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of C C Raod At Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Construction Work Of Rajat Jayanti Park Near The District Office...read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pipe Gutter Pathway Garden In Rashid Compound...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Nashik Aambad...construction Of Rcc Gutter For Disposal Of Storm Water&#x0d...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Closed Concrete Drain At Pandhurna Tq Arni Dist...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category