Cement Concrete Road Construction in Chunchale, Chopda, Jalgaon

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Chunchale, Chopda, Jalgaon
Tender ID2026_JALGA_1332819_2Tender Reference NumberJLVP/Chunchale/E.T./01-26/27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L Tender LocationAt Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Chunchale, Chopda, Jalgaon
  • Tender ID2026_JALGA_1332819_2
  • Tender Reference NumberJLVP/Chunchale/E.T./01-26/27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L
  • Tender LocationAt Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of C C Raod At Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon (t S 189)

This tender is for the **Construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) Road at Chunchale, Taluka Chopda, District Jalgaon (T.S. 189)**. The work is being tendered by the **Prashasak/Grampanchayat Adhikari of Grampanchayat At Chunchale, Tal Chopda, Dist Jalgaon**, an organization under the **RDD-CEO-JALGAON**, a State Government and UT entity. The estimated tender value is **₹ 4,99,309** with a proposed completion period of **180 days**. This is an **Open Tender** with a two-cover system. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on **August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM** and concludes on **September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM** at the Grampanchayat office in Chunchale. A tender fee of **₹ 1,000** is applicable, payable online. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification, technical specifications, and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak/grampanchayat Adhikari
AddressGrampanchayat At Chunchale Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category