| Tender Title | Internal Bandist Drain Construction in Dharkhed Village, Gangakhed | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PARBH_1332810_1 | Tender Reference Number | PSGANGAKHED/E-T/2026-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.99 L | Tender Location | Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed , Parbhani , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,988 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Internal Bandist Drain At Village Dharkhed Tq. Gangakhed Dist. Parbhani (under 15 Th Finance Comm. Ps Level 2022-23)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PSGANGAKHED/E-T/2026-27/09 and Tender ID 2026_PARBH_1332810_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction of Internal Bandist Drain At Village Dharkhed Tq. Gangakhed Dist. Parbhani (Under 15th Finance Comm. PS Level 2022-23)". The work is valued at ₹2,98,797 and is to be completed within 180 days. The tendering authority is the Block Development Officer, Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed, RDD-CEO-PARBHANI, a State Government and UT organization. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 requiring scanned copies of the Tender Fee (₹1,600) and EMD (₹2,988, which is 1.0% of the tender value and can be paid via BG/ST or exemption is allowed). Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Prequalification and technical documents are also to be submitted as per the tender documents. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM, at Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed. The bid validity period is 60 days. The payment mode for tender fees is online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tree Guard At Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed Tq. Gangakhed Dist...read more
Repairs To Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed Tq. Gangakhed Dist. Parbhani (under 15..read more
Constructing Water Tank In
 Internal Village At Village
 Degaon Tal.sakri Dist.dhule..read more
Interlocking Drain Construction Work From Murli House To Radhakishan House In..read more
Construction Of Drain / Gutters Within The Village Bishing...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category