| Tender Title | Gangakhed Panchayat Samiti Civil Repairs and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PARBH_1332820_1 | Tender Reference Number | PSGANGAKHED/E-T/2026-27/11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.81 L | Tender Location | Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed , Parbhani , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,812 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs To Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed Tq. Gangakhed Dist. Parbhani (under 15 Th Finance Comm. Ps Level 2022-23)
This tender, initiated by the BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER at the PANCHAYAT SAMITI GANGAKHED, RDD-CEO-PARBHANI, is for the "Repairs to Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed Tq. Gangakhed Dist. Parbhani (Under 15th Finance Comm. PS Level 2022-23)". This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,81,216 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹3,812. The tender documents will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the submission closing on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at the PANCHAYAT SAMITI GANGAKHED. A tender fee of ₹1,600 (plus ₹500 processing fee, totaling ₹2,100) is payable online. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned tender fee and EMD) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tree Guard At Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed Tq. Gangakhed Dist...read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower..read more
Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category