| Tender Title | Tree Guard Construction at Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PARBH_1332814_1 | Tender Reference Number | PSGANGAKHED/E-T/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed , Parbhani , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,496 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Tree Guard At Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed Tq. Gangakhed Dist. Parbhani (under 15 Th Finance Comm. Ps Level 2022-23)
The Block Development Officer, Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed, for the RDD-CEO-PARBHANI organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Construction of Tree Guard At Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed Tq. Gangakhed Dist. Parbhani (Under 15th Finance Comm. PS Level 2022-23)". This is a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,49,623, to be completed within 180 days. The tender is invited as per Tender Reference Number PSGANGAKHED/E-T/2026-27/10 and falls under the Works category with a Percentage form of contract. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the Tender Fee and EMD Fee, along with Prequalification and Technical Documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹2,100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,496, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download and bidding submission from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The last date and time for bid submission and document download is September 04, 2026, at 06:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date and time. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and prequalification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Panchayat Samiti Gangakhed Tq. Gangakhed Dist. Parbhani (under 15..read more
Procurement of 1000 Tree Guards for Uttar Pradesh Social Forestry Programs..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Muransole Primary School In Belpahari Gp..read more
4const Of Baradari Bhavan Badelapada Panchayat Samiti Bagidora
..read more
Panchayat Samiti Office Parisar Me Prototype Aavas Nirman Karya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category