| Tender Title | Muransole Primary School Boundary Wall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021744_1 | Tender Reference Number | JGM/EO/BINPUR-II/eNIT-07/25-26 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.93 L | Tender Location | Belpahari , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall At Muransole Primary School In Belpahari Gp Under Binpur Ii Panchayat Samiti
This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of Boundary wall at Muransole Primary School in Belpahari GP under Binpur II Panchayat Samiti." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,93,153 and a stipulated work period of 30 days, falls under the CIVIL WORKS product category. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,900, with an EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The bidding process opens for submission on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and closes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM at the Office of the EO, Binpur-II PS, Belpahari, with a pincode of 721501. The bid validity period is 365 days. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo, Binpur-ii Ps |
| Address | Belpahari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Playground Boundary Wall Of Govt Sen. Sec. School Durana..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In V...read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Negdiya Kalan,..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Ghosundi, Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category