Paver Block Installation for Backward Class Wasti in Anturli Bk, Jalgaon

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 94.40 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paver Block Installation for Backward Class Wasti in Anturli Bk, Jalgaon
Tender ID2026_JALGA_1335125_2Tender Reference NumberGP/ANTURLI BK/ET/2/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 94.40 K Tender LocationAt Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaver Block Installation for Backward Class Wasti in Anturli Bk, Jalgaon
  • Tender ID2026_JALGA_1335125_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/ANTURLI BK/ET/2/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 94.40 K
  • Tender LocationAt Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Paver Block In Backward Class Wasti At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1335125_2 and Tender Reference Number GP/ANTURLI BK/ET/2/26-27, is an Open Tender invited by the State Government and UT organization RDD-CEO-JALGAON, specifically through the SARPANCH of Anturli Bk, Taluka Bhadgaon, District Jalgaon. The scope of work involves "Providing And Fixing Paver Block In Backward Class Wasti AT Anturli Bk TAL.Bhadgaon DIST JALGAON," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹94,400. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, including the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, and the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place, which is AT Anturli Bk TAL.Bhadgaon DIST JALGAON. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online, with no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of all documents as per NIT and the B1 Tender Form, and Cover 2 for Finance, which will include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 04-Sep-2026, 11:30 AM until 11-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch
AddressAt Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Maintenance Work Of The Backward Class Hostel In Government Inter College..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Paver Block In B.c.area At Mahagaon Tq Risod Dist Washim..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of New Connectivity And Maintenance Of 1.l023-vr 120 To Shinde..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Maintenance Work Of The Backward Class Hostel In Government Inter...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Paver Block In B.c.area At Mahagaon Tq Risod Dist Washim...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of New Connectivity And Maintenance Of 1.l023-vr 120 To...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category