| Tender Title | Construction of a New Classroom Building for Z.P. Primary School at Landi G.P. Khallar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMRAV_1335027_5 | Tender Reference Number | No/EE/AMT/ZP/NIT6/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ee Works Zp Amravati , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of One Room Class Building For Z.p. Primary School At Landi G.p. Khallar Tq. Daryapur
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_AMRAV_1335027_5 and Tender Reference Number No/EE/AMT/ZP/NIT6/2026-2027, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Construction of One Room Class Building for Z.P. Primary School at Landi G.P. Khallar tq. Daryapur". The project is overseen by the State Govt. and UT organisation RDD-CEO-AMRAVATI, with the Tender Inviting Authority being EE Works ZP Amravati, located at Pincode 444602. The scope of work involves Civil Works and is estimated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Details (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial/BOQ details (in .xls format). The Tender Fee is ₹1,090 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹590 Tender Fee), and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,800. Bids must be submitted online via the designated portal between 03:00 PM on September 4, 2026, and 05:45 PM on September 11, 2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05:45 PM on September 15, 2026. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Further details, including the Notice and Work Item Documents, can be downloaded from the portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Works Zp Amravati |
| Address | Ee Works Zp Amravati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of One Room Class Building For Z.p. Primary School At...read more
Construction Of One School Room For Z.p. Primary School At Shelu..read more
Construction Of Csc At Govt Primary School Paribal Shallabugh-a Block Sherpathri..read more
Khanij Vikas..read more
Khanij Vikas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category