Civil Works for Z.pschool Building Repairs in Indave, Sakri, Dhule

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Z.pschool Building Repairs in Indave, Sakri, Dhule
Tender ID2026_DHULE_1332031_1Tender Reference Numbertender
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIndave , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Z.pschool Building Repairs in Indave, Sakri, Dhule
  • Tender ID2026_DHULE_1332031_1
  • Tender Reference Numbertender
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIndave,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Z.pschool Building At Villange Indave Ta.sakri Dist.dhule

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DHULE_1332031_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Buildings, specifically for the "REPAIR TO Z.PSCHOOL BUILDING AT VILLANGE INDAVE TA.SAKRI DIST.DHULE". The work is to be undertaken at Indave village, Sakri Taluka, Dhule District, with a pincode of 424305. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted between 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the gram panchayat office in Indave. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00. The contract type is a Rate Contract, with a work completion period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders should note that the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls format). The organization inviting this tender is RDD-CEO-DHULE, and the tender inviting authority details are Prashasak and Gramsevak, GP Office Indave, Ta. Sakri, Dist. Dhule. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak And Gramsevak
AddressG.p Office Indave Ta Sakri Dist Dhule
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At Village..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repairs For Damaged Ceiling At Rajpura Hpo Building..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repairs For Damaged Ceiling At Rajpura Hpo Building...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category