LED Street Light Installation and Pole Erection in Akola (Ni), Jalna

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Street Light Installation and Pole Erection in Akola (Ni), Jalna
Tender ID2026_JALNA_1335135_1Tender Reference NumberGP/AKOLA NI/ET/1/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGrampanchayt Akola (ni) , Jalna , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Street Light Installation and Pole Erection in Akola (Ni), Jalna
  • Tender ID2026_JALNA_1335135_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/AKOLA NI/ET/1/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGrampanchayt Akola (ni),Jalna, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 510
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Provding And Erecting Led Street Light On Pole Vanjar Vasti At Akola (ni) Ta Badnapur Dist Jalna

This tender is invited by RDD-CEO-JALNA, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical project of "Provding And Erecting LED street light on pole Vanjar vasti At Akola (ni) Ta Badnapur Dist Jalna". The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JALNA_1335135_1 and Tender Reference Number GP/AKOLA NI/ET/1/26-27, is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system. The work falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is expected to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Grampanchayt Akola (Ni). A tender fee of ₹510 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10 are applicable, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The form of contract is Percentage. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch/prshasak
AddressGrampanchayt Akola (ni)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Tender

Providing 9mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole And Led..read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Providing 9 Mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole In..read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Con Of Old Light Fitting (sodium) Into Led Street Light In..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of Inverter Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways CLW..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rdd Tender

Providing 9mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole And...read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Providing 9 Mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole...read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Con Of Old Light Fitting (sodium) Into Led Street Light...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of Inverter Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category