| Tender Title | Jalgaon District Water Supply Scheme Civil Works for Malod and Manapur Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_7 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.81 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,814 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Malod And Manapur Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1298403_7 and Reference Number ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026, is for the JJM Water Supply Scheme at Malod and Manapur, Taluka YawAl, District Jalgaon. The inviting authority is EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, under the Organisation RDD-CEO-JALGAON, a State Government and UT entity. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a total estimated tender value of ₹89,81,399 and a tender fee of ₹5,900. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹89,814, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within 120 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from April 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from April 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including various declarations, certificates, and technical information, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Percentage, and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ujad Karjane Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Chandnyatalav Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Kundyapani Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Giradgaon Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category