| Tender Title | Kundyapani Water Supply Scheme Construction in Chopda, Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_10 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.32 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,318 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Kundyapani Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon
This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply Division, Zilla Parishad, Jalgaon, on behalf of the RDD-CEO-JALGAON, a State Government and UT organization. The work being tendered is for the "KUNDYAPANI WATER SUPPLY SCHEME" located in Taluka Chopda, District Jalgaon. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹33,31,778. The project has a stipulated work period of 120 days and a bid validity period of 180 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹33,318, and is payable through specific instruments as detailed in the tender documents. A tender fee of ₹5,400 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹5,900, are applicable. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission end date and document download end date are both set for September 06, 2026, at 06:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 08, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Detailed technical specifications, required annexures, and contractor eligibility criteria are outlined within the tender notice document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and associated work item documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chandnyatalav Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Ujad Karjane Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Water Supply Scheme At Waghzira Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category