| Tender Title | Ujad Karjane Water Supply Scheme Civil Works in Chopda, Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_9 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.24 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,238 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ujad Karjane Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 and Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1298403_9, is being invited by EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, an organization operating under the RDD-CEO-JALGAON state government structure, for the crucial "UJAD KARJANE WATER SUPPLY SCHEME TAL-CHOPDA DIST-JALGAON." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, involves a contract of the Percentage form and has an estimated tender value of ₹33,23,798. The stipulated period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹33,238, which is payable to Nil and at Nil. A tender fee of ₹5,900, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹5,400, is also applicable and payable to Nil. The tender documents will be available for download from April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM at EE RWSD ZP JALGAON. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as contractor declarations, undertakings, registration certificates, GST, PAN card, technical personnel and machinery lists, work done certificates, affidavit, bid capacity annexures, and joint venture/collaboration agreements. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chandnyatalav Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Kundyapani Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Giradgaon Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category