| Tender Title | Kudal Woman and Childern Hospital Shed Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1332901_1 | Tender Reference Number | SWD/NIT/17 for 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.01 L | Tender Location | Sawantwadi , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Shed Over Woman And Childern Hospital Building Kudal Tal Kudal Dist Sindhudurg
This tender, reference number SWD/NIT/17 for 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division Sawantwad, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a shed over the Woman and Childern Hospital Building in Kudal Taluka, District Sindhudurg. The work is estimated at ₹63,00,751 and is to be completed within 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring technical and financial bids to be submitted separately. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹64,000 and the tender fee is ₹1,500. Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 5:05 PM at the Office of The Executive Engineer, Nirman Bhavan, Near Hotel Pompus, Sawantwadi. Further details, including tender documents, are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Public Works Division Sawantwad |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Nirman Bhavan Near Hotel Pompus Sawantwadi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Dev. Of Childern Park At Bunpora / Sheikh Mohallah..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of Multilevel Parking At..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And 6th..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of Auditorium And Sports..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category