Bunpora/Sheikh Mohallah Children's Park Development Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bunpora/Sheikh Mohallah Children's Park Development Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_3Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.86 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBunpora/Sheikh Mohallah Children's Park Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.86 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,580
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dev. Of Childern Park At Bunpora / Sheikh Mohallah

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, seeks bids for the "Dev. Of Children Park at Bunpora / Sheikh Mohallah" project. The total tender value is ₹3,86,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,580 (3.0% of the tender value). The tender is an open tender with a single cover system for submissions, and the contract form is based on a percentage. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹200. The submission period for bids begins on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Document downloads are available from September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Masjid Sharief &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection Bund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104572-(construction Of Drain From Lo Qadir Gojer To Onwards Towards Masjid..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard&#x0d Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Masjid Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104572-(construction Of Drain From Lo Qadir Gojer To Onwards Towards...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard&#x0d Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category