| Tender Title | Project Management Consultancy for New Auditorium and Sports Complex Construction at Indira Gandhi Medical College, Nagpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1332856_1 | Tender Reference Number | pwc/ngp/IUM/RFP/9-2/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21 L | Tender Location | Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of Auditorium And Sports Complex At Indira Gandhi Government Medical College And Hospital, Nagpur
This tender, Reference Number pwc/ngp/IUM/RFP/9-2/2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, Integrated Unit (M), P.W. Nagpur. The procurement is for services, specifically for the "Appointment of Project Management Consultant for Construction of Auditorium and Sports Complex at Indira Gandhi Government Medical College and Hospital, Nagpur." The estimated tender value is ₹21,00,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 540 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹2,860 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000. Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates from August 28, 2026, 04:30 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM, with bid submissions also falling within this period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the S.E. P.W. Circle, Civil Lines Nagpur. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Integrated Unit (m)p.w.nagpur |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Integrated Unit (m)p.w.nagpur, T.b. Ward Premises Nagpu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of Multilevel Parking At..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 7th Floor Of..read more
Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy Services..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And 6th..read more
Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category