| Tender Title | Project Management Consultancy for Multilevel Parking Construction at Indira Gandhi Medical College, Nagpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1332877_1 | Tender Reference Number | pwc/ngp/IUM/RFP/15-2/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21 L | Tender Location | Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of Multilevel Parking At Indira Gandhi Government Medical College And Hospital, Nagpur
The Public Works Region, Nagpur, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the appointment of a Project Management Consultant for the crucial construction of a Multilevel Parking facility at the Indira Gandhi Government Medical College and Hospital, Nagpur. This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,00,000 and a proposed work period of 540 days, seeks a qualified and experienced consultant to oversee all aspects of its development. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:55 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically between these dates. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the S.E. P.W. Circle, Civil Lines, Nagpur. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹2,860. Further detailed information regarding technical qualifications and submission requirements can be found within the tender documents. This consultancy tender represents a vital step towards enhancing the infrastructure at a key healthcare institution and invites proposals from firms demonstrating a strong track record in project management for complex construction endeavors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Integrated Unit (m)p.w.nagpur |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Integrated Unit (m)p.w.nagpur, T.b. Ward Premises Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of Auditorium And Sports..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 7th Floor Of..read more
Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy Services..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And 6th..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For The Construction Of Car Parking..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category