| Tender Title | MDR-90 Road Improvement and Civil Works from Km 10/00 to 15/00, Degloor to State Border | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_19 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.70 Cr | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement With Cd Works To Degloor Sundagi Hanuman Hipparga Narngal Sangvi To State Border Road Mdr-90 Km 10/00 To 15/00 Tq.degloor Dist.nanded
The Executive Engineer, Public Works Department, Degloor, District Nanded, acting on behalf of the Public Works Region (a State Government and UT entity), is pleased to invite bids for the "Improvement with CD Works to Degloor Sundagi Hanuman Hipparga Narngal Sangvi to State Border Road MDR-90 Km 10/00 to 15/00 Tq.Degloor Dist.Nanded". This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,69,89,977 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents in Cover 2. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,85,000 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹2,500. Document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with bid submissions commencing concurrently and closing on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details, including pre-bid meeting information (scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nanded), are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On Shimla Mandi Via Tattapani Road In Km. 0/00..read more
Improvement To Poladpur Ranawadi Sade Borawale Road Mdr 98 Km 3/00..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work On Tad-kesariya Section (between..read more
Impruovment To Road Mdr-20 To Bokadarwasti V.r.no 293 Che 0/00 To..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Bhagwanpur To Chachiot Road Km. 0/00 To 3/200..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category