| Tender Title | NH-161 to State Border Road SH-495 Km 34-41 Improvement Project in Nanded District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_17 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.61 Cr | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,80,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Nh-161 To Dhuppa Betmorgara Uccha Mauli Eklara Tadkhel Bhayegaon Nh-63 Ballur Zari Malegaon Bhutanhipparga Bembra Somur Manoor To State Border Road Sh-495 Km 34/00 To 41/00 Tq.degloor Dist.nanded (part Gawandgaon To Malegaon)
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Improvement to NH-161 to Dhuppa Betmorgara Uccha Mauli Eklara Tadkhel Bhayegaon NH-63 Ballur Zari Malegaon Bhutanhipparga Bembra Somur Manoor to State Border Road SH-495 Km 34/00 to 41/00 Tq.Degloor Dist.Nanded (Part Gawandgaon to Malegaon)". The estimated tender value is ₹7,60,80,632, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,80,500 required. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the other for financial proposals. The tender document download period commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nanded. Interested bidders must possess the necessary qualifications as detailed in the tender documents and submit their bids strictly in accordance with the specified format and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To 74/00..read more
Implementation Of Short Term Road Safety Measures On Indonepal Border Kakrahwa..read more
Slope Protection Work At Laxmi Dungri From Km 6.5 To Km..read more
One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass..read more
Short Term Maintenance Between Km. 221/800 To 290/200 Naliya - Narayan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category