Construction of Internal CC Roads and Drainage Systems in Aloor, Degloor

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 83.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Internal CC Roads and Drainage Systems in Aloor, Degloor
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331578_21Tender Reference NumberPWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 83.10 L Tender LocationDegloor , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Internal CC Roads and Drainage Systems in Aloor, Degloor
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331578_21
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 83.10 L
  • Tender LocationDegloor,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 83,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Internal C.c.road And C.c. Drain At.aloor Tq.degloor Dist.nanded.(2025-26)

This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded, a State Government and UT organization, seeks proposals for the "Construction of Internal C.C.Road and C.C. Drain at Aloor Tq. Degloor Dist. Nanded (2025-26)". This is an open tender under the "Works" category with a total tender value of ₹83,10,042 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹83,100. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded, located Near Govt. PWD Rest House, Degloor, with pincode 431717. The project entails civil works with a construction period of 180 days. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned tender conditions, bidder signed tender booklet, and fee documents) and Cover 2 for financial bids. The tender fee is ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) payable online, and EMD is also to be remitted online. A bidder's validity of 60 days is required. For further details and submission, please refer to the downloaded tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded
AddressNear Govt. Pwd Rest House
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 1,2,3,4,5 And 19 Wards..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 14,15,16,17 And 18 Wards..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 9,10,11,12 And 13 Wards..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 20,21,23,and 29 Wards In..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 22 30 31 And..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 1,2,3,4,5 And 19...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 14,15,16,17 And 18...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 9,10,11,12 And 13...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 20,21,23,and 29 Wards...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 22 30 31...read more

Khammam , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category