Dindori Krushi Bhavan Construction Project Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.46 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dindori Krushi Bhavan Construction Project Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PWR_1332019_1Tender Reference NumberE_tender_Notice_no. 13 for 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.46 Cr Tender LocationDindori , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDindori Krushi Bhavan Construction Project Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1332019_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE_tender_Notice_no. 13 for 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.46 Cr
  • Tender LocationDindori,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4040
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,23,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Krushi Bhavan At Dindori, Dist. Nashik.

This tender is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of Krushi Bhavan at Dindori, Dist. Nashik." The work, identified under Tender Reference Number E_tender_Notice_no. 13 for 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1332019_1, is a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹6,45,73,515 and a stipulated completion period of 365 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission system. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹3,23,000 and is payable to "Nil" at "Nil." The tender fee is ₹4,040, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹3,540. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of online payment receipts for tender fees and EMD in Cover 1, along with all required documentation including proof of registration, machinery, CA certificates, work in hand/done details, and affidavits. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantity in .xls format. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and BOQ, are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM until 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 05:05 PM at the Superintending Engineer, PWD Circle, Nashik. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Chief Engineer, P.W. Region, Nashik. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division (North), Nashik, with the address provided as Executive Engineer, P. W. (North) Division, Nashik Untwadi road Nashik Tal. and Dist. Nashik.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Public Works Division (north),
AddressExecutive Engineer, P. W. (north) Division, Nashik Untwadi Road Nashik Tal. And Dist. Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Forestry College, Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture Engineering And Technology College,dr.balasaheb..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Forestry College, Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture Engineering And Technology...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category