| Tender Title | Bridge Construction and Maintenance on Banda Fish Market Road, Sawantwadi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMAH_149392_1 | Tender Reference Number | MH2889 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.96 Cr | Tender Location | Sawantwadi , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Banda Fish Market Bandeshwar Mandir To Satmat Dingne Road At Ch.1/470 Km
This tender is for the Construction and Maintenance of a bridge on the Banda Fish Market Bandeshwar Mandir to Satmat Dingne Road at CH.1/470 KM, located in Sawantwadi. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,96,39,668, is being issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is being managed by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PMGSY MRRDA KR, THANE. This is an open tender with a contract form based on percentage. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,47,000. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for registration, PAN, GST, PTR/PTE, Partnership, POA, EPF, JV Agreement, ITR, Balance Sheet, P and L Statement, Auditor's Report, Annual Turnover, Bid Capacity documents, certificates of work done, work in hand, similar nature work, existing commitments, litigation details, machinery as per specifications, technical staff as per specifications, correctness affidavit, contractor declaration, and other miscellaneous documents, all in PDF format. Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of SE PMGSY Konkan Region Thane. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of SE, PMGSY, Konkan Region Thane. The period of work is 365 days, and the bid validity is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Mrrda Kr, Thane |
| Address | Se Pmgsy Konkan Regionthane, 9th Floor, Tmc Parkingplaza Building, Near Jupiterhospital, Ghodbandar Road,thane 400606 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Road Phanasgaon Mahalunge At 6/240..read more
1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Arjuna River On Mdr..read more
1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Mrl 02 Pat To..read more
1.construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Zarap Railway Station To Salgaon..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge 1.nh66 To Salgaon Mala Sawantwadi Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category