| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Natal to Rameshwar Mandir to Thorle Mohul Kharatwadi Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMAH_149404_1 | Tender Reference Number | MH2885 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.69 Cr | Tender Location | Kankavli , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenancen Of Bridge On Natal To Rameshwar Mandir To Thorle Mohul Kharatwadi Road
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Construction and Maintenance of a Bridge on the Natal to Rameshwar Mandir to Thorle Mohul Kharatwadi Road, located in KANKAVLI, with a tendered value of ₹2,68,89,607. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MH2885 and Tender ID 2026_CEMAH_149404_1, is a two-cover tender process. The EMD amount is ₹1,50,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is applicable. The work duration is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, and Bid Submission End Date on 18-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of SE, PMGSY, Konkan Region Thane, located at the 9th Floor, TMC Parking Plaza Building, Near Jupiter Hospital, Ghodbandar Road, Thane 400606. The EMD Payable To and Fee Payable To are both listed as 'Nil', and payment modes are online. Cover 1 is designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including registration, PAN, GST, PTR/PTE, Partnership, POA, EPF, JV Agreements, ITR, Balance Sheet, Profit & Loss Statements, Auditor's Reports, Annual Turnover, Bid Capacity documents, Certificates of Work Done, Work in Hand, Similar Nature Work, Existing Commitments, Litigation details, Machinery as per specifications, Technical Staff as per specifications, Correctness Affidavits, Contractor Declarations, and other miscellaneous documents, as well as any other documents as per SBD. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Percentage, and the product category is Civil Works - Bridge Construction. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se,pmgsy,konkanregion Thane |
| Address | Se Pmgsy Konkan Regionthane, 9th Floor, Tmc Parkingplaza Building, Near Jupiterhospital, Ghodbandar Road,thane 400606 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Banda Fish Market Bandeshwar Mandir..read more
1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Arjuna River On Mdr..read more
1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Mrl 02 Pat To..read more
1.construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Zarap Railway Station To Salgaon..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Road Phanasgaon Mahalunge At 6/240..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category