Highway Nest Mini Facilities Operation and Maintenance, NH44 Nagpur

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Highway Nest Mini Facilities Operation and Maintenance, NH44 Nagpur
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288866_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO/NAG/HNM Panjari/28/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRo-nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHighway Nest Mini Facilities Operation and Maintenance, NH44 Nagpur
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288866_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO/NAG/HNM Panjari/28/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRo-nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities-amenities At The 2 Highway Nest (mini) Including Toilets, Located Near Panjari Village On Nbp Toll Plaza At Km2.100 On (either-sides I.e. Lhs-rhs) On Mp/mh Border-nagpur Including Kkbp And Nbp Of Nh44 (2ndcall)

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the Operation and Maintenance of facilities and amenities at the 2 Highway Nest (Mini) located near Panjari village on the NBP Toll Plaza at km 2.100, covering both the Left-Hand Side (LHS) and Right-Hand Side (RHS) of NH44 on the MP/MH Border-Nagpur, including the KKBP and NBP sections. This is the second call for tenders for this essential work, aiming to ensure the continued provision of clean and functional facilities. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288866_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO/NAG/HNM Panjari/28/26, requires a tender fee of ₹5,000 payable to the National Highways Authority of India at Nagpur, with exemptions allowed. The EMD amount is stated as ₹0.00, with no exemption permitted. This is a two-cover tender process, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bids (in XLS format). The contract type is for Works, with a stipulated period of work of 730 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Document download and bid submission commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at RO-Nagpur. The Tender Inviting Authority is Nirmal Zade, from NHAI RO NAGPUR, with the pincode 440001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nirmal Zade
AddressNhai Ro Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities-amenities At The 2 Highway Nest (mini)..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities/amenities..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (mini) Including/excluding The Toilets Constructed..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

3rd Call For O And M Of Facilities Amenities (kiosk Only)..read more

Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet Facilities At Multiple Locations In..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities-amenities At The 2 Highway Nest...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (mini) Including/excluding The Toilets...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

3rd Call For O And M Of Facilities Amenities (kiosk...read more

Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet Facilities At Multiple Locations...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category