| Tender Title | Mahalaxmi Nagar Road Resurfacing and Asphalt Renewal in Nashik | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMC_1332159_37 | Tender Reference Number | NMC/PWD/01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.99 L | Tender Location | Nashik Municipal Carporation , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1181 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,992 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Resurfacing On Existing Asphalt Roads At&#x0d Mahalaxmi Nagar Parisar In P. No. 28 (d), New&#x0d Nashik Division, Nmc Nashik.
The Nashik Municipal Corporation, through its Public Works Department, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_NMC_1332159_37, Reference Number: NMC/PWD/01/2026-27) for the vital civil works project of "Resurfacing on Existing Asphalt Roads at Mahalaxmi Nagar Parisar in P. No. 28 (D), New Nashik Division, NMC Nashik." This tender, valued at ₹49,99,241, seeks to enhance the road infrastructure within the specified locality, ensuring improved connectivity and public safety. The work encompasses a period of 365 days for completion. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 3:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Public Works Department, NMC Nashik. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). A Tender Fee of ₹1,181 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,992 (1.0% of the tender value) are mandatory. Further details regarding payment instruments and specific tender document requirements are available within the tender notice. This represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the infrastructural development of Nashik.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Public Works Department Nmc Nashik |
| Address | Public Works Department Nmc Nashik |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Resurfacing On Existing Asphalt Roads At
 Mhasoba Nagar And Aanandghan Colony..read more
Resurfacing Of Asphalt Road In Barc Staff Colony, Tarapur...read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road At Mali Nagar In Pr.no.1, Walvadi, Dhule...read more
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category