| Tender Title | Supply of 500 Liter Water Tank Threaded Lids (225 Units) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989362 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is for the supply of **225 units of Threaded Lids for water storage tanks, each with a 500-liter capacity**, as per the specifications detailed within the tender documents. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989362**, is being submitted by **Munitions India Limited**, an organization operating under the **Department Of Defence Production** and falling within the purview of the **Ministry Of Defence**. This opportunity was officially announced on **03-09-2026** and will remain open for application until **18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. We are confident in our ability to meet the stringent requirements and deliver high-quality components essential for critical water storage applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more
Supply Of Water Tanker Cum Sprinkler Of 1250 Liter (02 No...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category