| Tender Title | Supply of Tin Foil per Defence Specification | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903812 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the **Department of Defence Production** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is issued by **Munitions India Limited** (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7903812). The procurement concerns **Tin Foil** to be supplied in a total quantity of **4855 units**, strictly adhering to **Specification No.OFNSPECBMCSM91M92TF00 (APPENDIX -05)** and **Drawing No. BMCS-M91-M**. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period opens on **06-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This tender, dated 12-08-2026, represents a critical opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers to contribute to the defence production sector by providing essential materials conforming to rigorous technical standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Defence Specification Synthetic Pillows for ESIC Hospital Kolkata..read more
Supply of 36 Fiberglass Combat Helmets to Defence Specification..read more
Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)..read more
Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Applications in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of Silver Brazing Rod and Foil Shim for NHPC Salal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category