| Tender Title | Supply of MS Folding Barricade Bollards and N-Cones with Chains for P/South Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333079_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDC/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.69 L | Tender Location | Ps , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,690 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Ms Folding Barricade Bollard Barrier And N Cone With Chain In Goregaon West In Psouth Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its P/South Ward Maintenance Department, hereby invites bids for an open tender for the supply of MS Folding Barricade Bollard Barriers and N-cones with chains. This critical civil works project is situated in Goregaon West, within the P South Ward, and has an estimated tender value of ₹12,69,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the P/South Ward office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,690, representing 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, is also applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, available in PDF and XLS formats, for comprehensive specifications and further instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wee |
| Address | Wee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Ms Folding Barricade Bollard Barrier And N Cone With Chain..read more
Procurement of Stainless Steel Chain Identification Tags for Nuclear Facilities..read more
Providing And Installing Wooden Platform Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of..read more
Providing And Installing Waterproof Mandap, Cloth Partition, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And..read more
Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category