| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Upgrades for Nanded Railway Section Works and Colonies | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | T-202627-2-041 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,36,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number T-202627-2-041, is an open/advertised invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Nanded Division of South Central Railway, inviting bids for Zone Works - Annual Section Contracts for the year 2026-27. The scope of work encompasses zonal works for the section between Purna and Pimpalkutty stations, explicitly excluding Purna, Nanded, and Pimpalkutty themselves, as well as associated service buildings and colonies. This tender falls under the "Goods" category with a "Railway related Products" product category. Key dates for prospective applicants include the document download start date and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 05:15 PM, and the document download end date, bid opening date, and final bid submission end date of September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is waived at 0, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 436,400 is required. The inviting authority is Nanded Division - Engineering/South Central Railway, with the address being Sr.DEN/Co-ord/Nanded Divisional Railway Manager Office/ Works Branch/Nanded, Nanded. Further detailed information regarding the complete description and other specifics can be found within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nanded Division-engineering/south Central Rly |
| Address | Sr.den/co-ord/nanded Divisional Railway Manager Office/ Works Branch/nanded Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category