| Tender Title | Annual Zonal Maintenance and Improvement Contracts for Nanded Station and Railway Colonies | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | T-202627-1-039 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,31,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the Nanded Division of South Central Railway, is inviting sealed bids for Zone Works - Annual Section Contracts of Nanded Division for the year 2026-27, specifically encompassing Zonal Works for Nanded Station, service buildings, and associated colonies. This open/advertised tender, with reference number T-202627-1-039, falls under the Goods category and pertains to Railway related Products. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 05:07 PM until September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted commencing from August 25, 2026, at 05:07 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹331,500 is required, and there is no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents, and the tender inviting authority can be reached at Sr.DEN/Co-ord/Nanded Divisional Railway Manager Office/ Works Branch/Nanded Nanded. The location for these works is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nanded Division-engineering/south Central Rly |
| Address | Sr.den/co-ord/nanded Divisional Railway Manager Office/ Works Branch/nanded Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category