| Tender Title | Annual Nanded Division Railway Zone Works: Malsailu to Akot Construction and Akola Service Building | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | T-202627-2-042 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,97,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number T-202627-2-042, is an Open/Advertised tender for Zone Works - Annual Section Contracts of Nanded Division for the year 2026-27, specifically encompassing Zonal Works for Malsailu to Akot, including the service building of SC Railway at Akola and Akot. Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this tender is for Goods within the Railway related Products category. The tender inviting authority is NANDED DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at Sr.DEN/Co-ord/Nanded Divisional Railway Manager Office/ Works Branch/Nanded Nanded. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 25, 2026, at 5:17 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also being August 25, 2026, at 5:17 PM. The Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all set for September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹397,900, with no tender fee. For complete details regarding the work description, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nanded Division-engineering/south Central Rly |
| Address | Sr.den/co-ord/nanded Divisional Railway Manager Office/ Works Branch/nanded Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category