| Tender Title | Mumbai Division Electrical Infrastructure: Cable Tray and Bus Duct Installation at 10 Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BB-LG-W-KYN-2026-02 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,42,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number BB-LG-W-KYN-2026-02, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the MUMBAI CST DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/CENTRAL RLY, located at Sr.DEE TD CSMT office 2nd Floor, Annex Building, DRM Office, Mumbai CSMT Mumbai, seeks proposals for the Provision of cable tray and cable bus duct trunking at 10 stations within the Mumbai Division. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically falling under the Railway related Products category. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:34 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:34 PM and must be submitted by 16-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹642,500 is required. For a complete and detailed description of the work and any other pertinent information, please refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mumbai Cst Division-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee Td Csmt Office 2nd Floor, Annex Building, Drm Office, Mumbai Csmt Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Pcc Cable Duct Into Ss Cable Tray At..read more
Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc Panel..read more
Supply and Installation of ISIEC 61537 Compliant Cable Tray and Ladder..read more
General-klc-1 Urgent Replacement Works Of Cable Tray-in Between Ac Plant Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category