| Tender Title | Procurement of Fuel Additive Packages for IndianOil | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MKTHO_191166_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/LUB-30/LT-39/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Documents , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Additive Package St1617 Or St1772 Plus St4574 Or St1774
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the procurement of additive packages. Specifically, the tender encompasses the supply of either ST1617 or ST1772, in addition to ST4574 or ST1774. This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply, and will be conducted as a two-cover bid process. The tender document download period commences on August 27, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender reference number is MnC/LUB-30/LT-39/26-27, and the tender ID is 2026_MKTHO_191166_1. The work description pertains to the procurement of the specified additive packages, categorized under Chemical - Chemicals and Additives. The tender is issued by GM MnC, IOCL Head Office Mumbai. Further details, including specific technical requirements and financial bid submission formats, are available within the tender documents, which include a Notice Inviting Tender, Tender Document Part A, Part B, General Purchase Conditions, and financial bid templates. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Mnc |
| Address | Iocl Head Office Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more
Multifunctional Gasoline Additive Procurement for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot..read more
Procurement of 9600 Units of Gasoline Speed Additive for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Rnd Formulated Premium Asa (anti-static Additive)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category